Thyroid UK
88,872 members103,431 posts

Comment on blood test please

Due to the problem with RLC labs , I have been taking Thiroyd for approximately approx three months . I swapped like for like e.g. three grains . I

TSH 0.005. 0.27 - 4.20

Free thyroxine 12.9 12.00 - 22.00

T4 80.3. 59.00 - 154.00

Free T3. 5.02. 3.10 - 6.80

Thyroglobulin Anti 10.00. 0.00 - 115

Peroxidase Anti. 23.9 0.00 - 34.00

I would like any comments please

TIA PP

6 Replies
oldestnewest

Pinkpeony,

TSH is very suppressed, FT4 is low in range as is common on NDT and T4+T3, and FT3 is just over halfway through range.

Thyroid antibodies are negative for autoimmune thyroiditis (Hashimoto's).

Reply

Thanks Clutter . I'm not used to new format . PP

Reply

Pinkpeony,

If you mean the way replies show and you don't like the look of the page please email support@healthunlocked to let them know.

Reply

Clutter it's just me . I don't post very often .and I am ( of an age ) now .😦 Pp

Reply

PP,

It's not just you. healthunlocked.com/thyroidu...

1 like
Reply

Clutter. Just a quickie . Is my TSH very much too low considering I have no thyroid and take NDT . Pp

Reply

You may also like...