Help with bloods please - now have all results

Hi I had my bloods done with medichecks - had to redo as insufficient sample so not got all results as yet. GP going to do "full bloods" on Thursday too.

Tsh 5.24 (0.27-4.20)

Free thyroxine insufficient sample now got - 13.57 (12.00 - 22.00)

Total T4 - 77.2 (59-154)

Free T3 - 3.82 (3.10-6.8)

Thyroglobulin antibody-15.44 (0.00-115)

Thyroid peroxidase antibody 12.3 (0.00-34)

Vit b12 - 285 (140-724)

Folate >19.98 (3.89-26.80)

Vit D - 48.78 (50-200)

CRP - high sensitivity insufficient sample now got 1.8 (0.00 - 5.00)

Ferritin - 114.1 (13.0 - 150)

All first thing in morning before food/drink and on no medication

Thanks

4 Replies
oldestnewest

It's good GP will do a Full Thyroid Function Test.

Both Vitamin B12 and Vit D have also to be addressed asboth are too low. Deficiencies can also cause symptoms.

1 like
Reply

Thanks what do you think about the free thyroxine and crp? All results seem to be on the lower side - do you think this could give symptoms or should I be looking elsewhere????

Reply

Copy and paste this post onto a new question as it will not be seen by many as it is now seven days' old.

Then you can then delete this one.

The more answers you get the better.

1 like
Reply

Ok done hopefully!

Thanks

Reply

You may also like...