Thyroid UK
90,544 members104,917 posts

Test results - can you please help me

Hi all

Have just got my latest blood test results, would really appreaciate your help!! I am currently taking Calcium tabs as it was ever so slightly low and Hemaplex for anemia

Serum free T4 level 17.7 pmol/L Range - 12.00 - 22.00 pmol/L

Serum TSH level 2.01 pmol/L Range - 0.27 - 4.20miu/L

Full blood count - FBC - (DRBP) - Mild Anemia Hb 113

Serum ferritin - (DRBP) - Normal - No action 30.5 ug/L Range - 13.00 150.00ug/L

Serum folate - (DRBP) - Normal - No action 7.8 ug/L Range - 3.90 - 26.80ug/L

Vitamin D 125.3 nmol/L Range - 50.00 - 120.00nmol/L

Total White cell count 3.9 10.9/L Ranges - 3.90 - 11.1010*9/L

Haemoglobin estimation 113 g/L Ranges - 120.00 - 150.00g/L

Haematocrit 34.1 % Ranges - 36.00 - 46.00%

Mean corpuscular volume 73 fl Ranges - 83.00 - 101.00fL

Mean corpusc haemoglobin 24.2 pg Ranges - 27.00 - 32.00pg

Liver function test - (DRBP) - Action not required

Serum alkaline phosphatase 31 u/L Ranges - 35.00 - 104.00u/L

You may also like...