MY BLOOD TEST REPORT AS ON 7/7/2015

BLOODTEST REPORT 7/7/2015

BLOOD SUGAR

FBS97

PPBS129

HBA1C5.7 AVERAGE MEAN 118

KIDNEY FUNCTION TEST

BLOOD UREA15 MG /DLNORMAL 10-40MG/DL

SERUM CREATINE 0.8.07-1.4

URIC ACID3.32.6 6.0

ELECTROLYTES

SODIUM 141 MEQ/1NORMAL135-155 MQ/1

POTASSIUM3.83.5-5.5

CHLORIDE9998-110

CALCIUM 9.0 MG/DL8.8-10.6

LIPD PROFILES

TG70,<150 MG/DL

TC139< 200 MG/DL

HDL54 35-75 MG/DL

LDL71

VLDL145-4O MG/DL

LIVER FUNCTION TESTS

BILRUBIN TOTAL 0.9.2-1.5 MG/DL

BILRUBIN DIRECT0.20-0.5MG/DL

SGOT160-40IU/L

SGPT2510-50IH/L

ALKALINE PHOSPHATE 676725-147IU/L

ALKALINE PHOSPHATE

TOTAL PROTEIN 8.26.6-8.3

ALBUMIN4.81.8-5.1

GLOBULIN3.42.3-3.5

HEMATLOGY

HEMOGLOBIN15.913-18

T L COUNT10.34-10000 CELL/CUMM

DIFFERENTIAL COUNT

NEUTROPHILS52%40-75 %

LYMPHOCYTES44% 20-45%

EOSINPHLS3%0-6%

BASOPHILS0%00-01

R B C COUNT5%4.5-6.5 MILL/CMM

P C V 41%36-50 %

M C V 85.30%80-99%

M C H 33.10%

M C H C38%32-38 %

PLATELET COUNT 2.06 LAKHAS /1.5-4.5 LAKHS /CMM

E S R 11.00%0-20MM/HR

Skip

Featured Content

Living with diabetes?

Connect with people like you to get support, advice and tips towards improving your health.

Get started!

Featured by HealthUnlocked

7 Replies
oldestnewest

No thumbs up for me.😃😃

Reply

Your blood test results look like non-diabetic :) Are you diabetic in the first place? :)

2 likes
Reply

Now i am taken METAFIL M1 1-0-0 only Please check my previous discssion every thing i am shared now my figure is on non diabetic range but i am prolonged diabetic from last 20 yars Please refer my diet plan it shows how i am maintain my DM thanks for respond

Reply

A very interesting report. It inspires me to ask for a copy of my results. Doctors act as though it's a secret for only them. The last blood test from my "doctor" rated my blood a1c at 6.1. I was ecstatic until her next visit and her "assistant" informed me, I was mistaken. The correct result was 7.6. I was shocked and said to the "doctor", she told me a lie. She had the nerve to say, " Well, I don't consider 7.6 bad." It is bad to me. I ordered a home a1c test, but haven't had the strength to take it yet. Too overwhelming now. Diane.

Reply

Where u go for blood test if u go to labfor test he shouldgivenfull reslt copy immediately after comleting the test it is better go to independent labfor testing and after consulting any specialist u want

Reply

Thank you for the reply. I will look for an independent test site and ask for the results report.

Reply

Just acquired the nerve to take the home a1c test, the result was 8.9. How to tell if the is accurate because I don't trust my doctor any longer. Maybe I'll use this as a baseline and start from here. Long journey.

Diane

Reply

You may also like...