Blood results

Sorry I did blood results but it looks confusing as the results have bunched up with the range, so here goes with just result.

CRP 2.80

Ferritin 207.3 High

TSH 1.14

T4 Total 75.4

Free T4 14.85

Free T3 3.70

Anti-Thyroidperoxidase abs 121.6 High

Anti-Thyroglobulin Abs 165.5 High

Vit D (25 OH) 68

Vit B12 495

Serum Folate 39.09 (10.4-42.4) Think I forgot that one when posting.

Appreciate any help.

1 Reply

  • I received an e-mail saying Angelcan81 replied to my post but I cannot find the reply. It was concerning my high antibody results. I am interested to know what the reply was, and cant understand why I cant find it on my post. The ranges for the antibody results was in the previous post, I posted again because the figures where all bunched up and I only realised after posting again that I should have put the range in brackets, simple. Just like me at times! If you read this Angelcan81, please repeat your reply.

You may also like...