Blood Test Report

It is with great pleasure I would like to report about the results of my blood test on 9.10.13 as follows :-

HBAIC 5.8 (Non-diabetic range)

Mean Plasma Glucose 120 ( Non-diabetic range)

Cholesterol 146 ( < 200 Desirable )

Triglycerides 78 ( < 150 Desirable )

Cholesterol HDL 57 ( < 40 Low & >/=60 High)

Direct LDL Cholesterol 74 (< 100 Optimal)

LDL/HDL Ratio 1.3 (0.5 - 3.0 Desirable )

Chol/HDL Ratio 2.6 (3.3 - 4.4 Low Risk) Only this needs to be brought to 3.3

VLDL 15.6 (</= 30.0)

Creatinine 0.9 (0.6 - 1.1)

FBS 90

PPFS 140

I am a regular consumer of Shooter George's Long Wheat, the homeo Syzgium Jambolanum Mother Tincture and Flax seed and I am sure all this has contributed to the good reading.

Last edited by

29 Replies

oldestnewest
  • Very encouraging result! Keep it up!!

  • Thank you Venkas1. I myself couldn't believe what I saw. I think the shooter George Wheat is working well.

  • How do you consume flax seed? I mean, do you take it as is or roasted or powder form?

  • Thnx a lot. I remember this from your earlier posts.

  • Medfree said the right thing. I dry grind it and store it in the refrigerator. Consume one tbsp every day in warm water, because its so sticky that I can't have it just like that. I used to have it with ordinary water but then I feel it dissolves in warm water and its easy to just gulp it up.

  • Thnx! That's a good info.

  • Grear! Keep it up.

  • Congratulations to you for your achievment

  • Congrats .Peace 7 How old r U? What do u think biggest contributor to ur good report.Are u taking any allopathic medicine?If yes what medicine u r taking

  • Rapo, I am a female aged 52 and was detected with the D last October. Initially I was so obsessed with the disease that I stopped having so many things in my diet which made my body weak. I then decided to have everything in limited quantities, even be it sweets, although not rasgollas or gulab jamuns. I do have 2 pcs of ras malai, may be once a month, one at a time with few hours of gap. As for fruits, like mangoes I even relished them this season with one mango for 3 days. Yes, I do take Glimy-M - 500 mg in the morning and A-Z Multivitamin tab, which I feel is also doing me good. The contributing factor to my good report is I have taken a positive approach and I try to take things in my stride whenever it comes and avoid stress as much as possible.

  • Thank you one and all who have appreciated the good reading of my report.

  • Congratulations! Keep it up.

    Do share a little of background of your earlier conditions. Medicines, excercise and diet which finally brought the parameters to such an encouraging levels.

  • When I was detected with the D last year, the parameters were alarming and shocking, which nearly made me sink into self pity, more because I do not have a family history of diabetes. But I had to pull myself and with encouragement from family and friends got back to normal. I religiously go for an hour of morning walk from 6-7 am. Since I am a non-vegetarian, I relish chicken, eggs or fish twice a week.

  • It seems u r a happy person with excelent result. We r trying hard but not happy. hope u r having a smooth and happy married life. a happy person always carry some positive will power and u r very lucky to overcome saddness from ur life. Wish u share some of ur thinking with us..

  • good luck to u and be happy.

  • Sikha, thank you for your good wishes and I wish you happiness too. Live one day at a time. I have faced a lot of adversities in life, but one thing I have learn t out of all of it is no body and nothing can take away the joy from our hearts and that Joy comes from the true and the living God alone.

  • Thanxs but it is very difficult to stay happy .and maintain ur kind of blood report. god is kind to u.

  • Peace within oneself is most important. Give thanks in all situations and circumstances. Ask God for strength to carry on in life. The Almighty is kind to all who call on Him. He is kind to you too, Sikha. Ask Him to help you recognize it.

  • I told you I'll get back to you after consulting a Dr. friend. The medicine is Dr.Reckeweg R46 Homeo Med. 10 drops 2-4 times daily for pain in fore-arms and hands(effective even for frozen shoulders) . Order it online, otherwise I can send it to you by post.

  • These medicines work for multiple ailments. It won't harm. 5 years ago due to too much of cycling in the gym, I had damaged my knees and was in great pain. I spent thousands of rupees on physio-therapy and other useless expensive medicines, then one of my doctor friend suggested a course of 3 months of 2 tablets a day of Lubrijoint - 500 Glucosamine which is prescribed for rheumatic patients ( I am not a rheumatic) and it worked wonders for me. No harm in trying, you have to just shell out Rs.163/- or so.

  • You know what, I got the wheat ground in the mill. After consuming this batch, when I buy the next I'll keep some as a sample and send it to you. As you know I have to send the w/man to the mandi which is so far away from home.

  • peace7

    congratulations for a balanced and dezired reports..good information about how to take flax seed...normally people use it roasted as MUKHVAS ...thanks a lot..

  • Thank you Bapu12_fine. I should now aim to continue to keep those levels.

  • Hi Peace7,

    MY HEARTY CONGRATULATIONS!!! I saw your report today only. Am very very happy. :-) :-) :-)

    Feel sad for having lost the joy for the last four days due to not seeing the report earlier.

    Sorry for the delay in responding. Keep it up. I wish you a speedy CURE.

  • I was wondering whether you did not like the method of my consuming the long wheat i.e. flour instead of the mash. But I am giving it a thought and my next batch of consumption would probably be the mash type.

  • I will, for sure.

  • OK, good.

  • hi George & Peace 7, I am diabetic for last 7 years. With diet control and some exercise I was barely managing and then i lost control woke up when I saw fasting 235. With some research I reached your page. George's efforts are very impressive and seems credible and I have decided to try this Long wheat regimen. I live in Bombay and could not find Long wheat anywhere, a friend came to rescue and will be getting it for me from Gulbarga. Hopefully in next 3-4 days I will get on to this regimen.

    Peace I am also a roti eater and eating kanji (daliya) is something too harsh on me. I have decided to go for Long wheat daliya with milk or curd in morning and go for rotis made of long wheat flour in lunch and dinner. I have tried Apple cider vinegar and flax seeds in past they all help but its remedies not solution, work as long as you take. I am ready to put 3 years of my life to bet for this food regimen with no fruit no sweet and controlled diet of diabetes. I agree with George Pancreas need to be rested. Will avoid in between snacks and munching. George what about tea, can I have tea with sugar free natura even black tea will do. say one cup between breakfast and lunch and 1 cup between lunch and dinner.or do you think it will make the pancreas active and body will have to go through whole digestion again. My goal is also to cure myself I can sacrifice tea too if it come from you.

    Peace I would highly appreciate if you share a daily diet schedule what all you eat /drink throughout the day. Thankyou George and Peace.:-)

  • hi George & Peace 7, I am diabetic for last 7 years. With diet control and some exercise I was barely managing and then i lost control woke up when I saw fasting 235. With some research I reached your page. George's efforts are very impressive and seems credible and I have decided to try this Long wheat regimen. I live in Bombay and could not find Long wheat anywhere, a friend came to rescue and will be getting it for me from Gulbarga. Hopefully in next 3-4 days I will get on to this regimen.

    Peace I am also a roti eater and eating kanji (daliya) is something too harsh on me. I have decided to go for Long wheat daliya with milk or curd in morning and go for rotis made of long wheat flour in lunch and dinner. I have tried Apple cider vinegar and flax seeds in past they all help but its remedies not solution, work as long as you take. I am ready to put 3 years of my life to bet for this food regimen with no fruit no sweet and controlled diet of diabetes. I agree with George Pancreas need to be rested. Will avoid in between snacks and munching. George what about tea, can I have tea with sugar free natura even black tea will do. say one cup between breakfast and lunch and 1 cup between lunch and dinner.or do you think it will make the pancreas active and body will have to go through whole digestion again. My goal is also to cure myself I can sacrifice tea too if it come from you.

    Peace I would highly appreciate if you share a daily diet schedule what all you eat /drink throughout the day. Thankyou George and Peace.:-)

You may also like...