Test results

Hi All...You asked me a while back to give you my test results well here they are I managed to get them this morning.

(abnormal) TSH, low high normal T4

Plasma free T4 level 20.3 pmoI/l (12-22 U)

Plasma Tsh level LO ).15 mu/L ().3-4.2 U)

The dr is sending me back to the Endo as things dont seem to be going right.She is also going to test the Adrenal cortisol T3 vit D

Regards Sandie thanks for helping.

1 Reply

oldestnewest
  • Hi, Dancerfromparis, We're having a tidy up of unanswered posts so you'll get a few notifications in the next day or so. I hope you're well.

You may also like...