Help with blood test results

I have been taking 4 x Nutri Adrenal Extra and am up to 5 Nutri thyroid.

Have just received blood test results

T4 113 (59-154)

TSH 0.12 (0.27 - 4.2)

Free Thyroxine 17.9. 12.0 - 22.0

Free T3. 6.9. 3.1-6.8

Thyroid Antibodies 19.7. 0-115 neg

Thyroid peri oxidase. 10.5. 0-34

B12 292. (187.00-883)pg/ml

Ferritin 56. 20.00 - 204

Please help in deciphering these results.

Thanks

Last edited by

2 Replies

oldestnewest
  • How are you feeling? I'd say your thyroid results look good but your B12 and ferritin are low. Maybe consider supplementing with B12 and iron?

  • If you supplement with B12 which is very low even if in range buy the methylcobalamin as it is the best.

    Jo xx

You may also like...