Low Eosinophil

I have just been told my Eosinophil was 0.00 (range 0.03 - 0.46) my TSH was 0.121 (range 0.35 - 4.5) and T4 21.9 (range 11 - 24)

I have been on Levo since 2009 and have been taking 100mg since 2011. I am also on 75mg Aspirin, 5mg Lisinopril, 10mg Atorvastatin and 2.5mg Bisoprolol for Cardiomyopathy. I have docs appointment on Tuesday but just wondered if anyone has any info/advice on the low Eosinophil?

Thanks

Last edited by

2 Replies

oldestnewest
  • I used this website the other day to check my blood test results and found it useful. It seems that your issue would be if your levels were too high rather than too low since they don't seem to mention it. Sometimes, you would rather have levels on the low side to be healthy. drkaslow.com/html/general_l...

  • Hi Agree but I see you are on Beta Blockers, never have either that or the thyroid meds before thyroid blood tests, false result.

    Best wishes,Jackie

You may also like...