Blood Test Results

Hi there me again...I have posted a previous question re my blood results but may not have given all the right info so here it is again..:-

Serum Folate 11.4ng/ml (4.6-18.7)

Free T4 19.4 pmol/L (11-24)

TSH 0.305 miu/L (0.35-4.5)

Prolactin 183 mIU/L (102-496

Serum FSH level 81.8

Serum Iron Tests 52.3 ug/L (30-400)

Serum C Reactive Protein level 0.50 mg/L (0-5)

Serum vitamin B12 284 ng/L (180-866)

Full Blood Count

138 g/L (118-148) Haemoglobin estimation

213 10*9/L (150-400) Platelet Count

4.71 10*12/L (3.9-5) Red Blood Cell Count

0.431 L/L (0.36-0.44) Haematocrit)

1.64 10*9/L (1.7-7.5) Neutrophil count Marked as LOW

0.17 10* 9/L (0.2-0.6) Monocyte count Marked as LOW

Doctor has said they are all fine...even the LOW ones???????

3 Replies

oldestnewest
  • your iron is low... very important for well being.... also ignore the doctor. you don't feel well

    have you done this adrenal questionnaire? do this and tell us what you get

    adrenalfatigue.org/take-the...

    If you have a high score here, that's why you don't feel better

  • Thank you so much..I had a score of 11 and cant believe how many of those questions were just how I am feeling!!! Incredible and is it easily solved??

  • menopause your 3/quiters there 88 you are range is 135 to be finished.

You may also like...