Thyroid UK
85,671 members100,593 posts

blood results

latest results.

TSH 0.11 mIU/L (0.27 - 4.20 )

Free thyroxine 21.6 pmoI/L (12.00 - 22.00)

total (T4 ) 120.0 nmoI/L ( 59.00 - 154.00 )

Free T3 4.59 pmoI/L ( 3.10 - 6.80 )

Thyroglobulin Antibody <10 IU/mL (0.00 _ 115.00 )

Thyroid Peroxidase Antbodies <9.0 IU/mL (0.00 _ 34.00)

I am still on 100mg levo

down to 50mg sertraline this I soon reduce to 25mg

2000mg Vit C

2000 Vit D3

I am thinking of taking Magnesium oil spray

Selenium

B12 Sublingual

this just a thought any comments would be appreciated.

3 Replies
oldestnewest

Breena,

TSH is low but not quite suppressed, FT4 is close to top of range and FT3 is slightly below mid-range. You appear to be adequately dosed on 100mcg.

Thyroid antibodies are negative for autoimmune thryoid disease (Hashimoto's).

Make sure you take vitD3 4 hours away from Levothyroxine.

Reply

Thankyou clutter is it possible to get seaside susie to advise on vitamins?How do I do it?

Reply

Breena,

Write a new post including your vitamin and minerals results and ranges and tag Seasidesusie via the instructions in this demo support.healthunlocked.com/...

Reply

You may also like...