Thyroid UK
82,950 members97,983 posts

Just checking

Just checking

Had a thyroid check done, the results look normal i have had done previous test, below. Just wanted some advice. I have a b12, folate, iron and vitamin d def. Thanks

Tsh 1.9 range 0.27-4.20

T4 85.2 range 64.5-142 nmol/l

Free t4 15.49 range 12-22 pmol/l

Free t3 4.63 range 3.1-6.8 pmol/l

Reverse t3 (h) 26.0 range 10-24 ng/dl

Reverse t3 ratio - (l) 11.59 range low <12

1 Reply
oldestnewest

Cazzie91,

TSH and Free Thyroxine (FT4) are euthyroid (normal) as were your previous results. rT3 was mildly over range but that simply indicates you may have had a virus or infection at the time of testing.

Reply

You may also like...