Thyroid UK
86,010 members100,903 posts

latest bloods

serum b12 447 (180-915)

folate 6.8 (4.0-20)

potassium 4.20 (3.5-5.0)

sodium 137 (135-145)

creatinine 54 (62-124) mine is always low

cholesterol 4.28 (no range)

albumin 39 (35-50)

alkaline phosphatase 40 (30-105)

ALT 21 (5-45)

bilirubin 5 (1-21)

TSH 4.53 (0.38-5.33

HbA1c 39 (26-41) was 51 in june

fasting glucose 5.0 (3.3-6.0) (was 7.9) in june

2 Replies
oldestnewest

mandy72

serum b12 44 (180-915)

Is that a typo or is it really 44?

If so please go straight over to the Pernicious Anaemia Society for some urgent advice healthunlocked.com/pasoc

Reply

typo sorry 447

ive edited my post now

Reply

You may also like...