Latest Range results

Hi these are my latest results.. Thyroid function test any explanation most welcome.

Serum free t4.....15.6 pmol/L (12.0 - 22.0)

Serim free triiodothyronine ..4.7 pmol/L(3.1-6.8)

Serim TSH level (XaELV).....2.46 mu/L (0.3-4.2)

125mcg medicated t4 over 12 months

Ferritin supplements taken daily

Blood pressure 30 mcg candesartan


Thank you

3 Replies

  • Could you tell us how you feel plus can you post the results of a recent ferritin test with range?

  • Feeling ok...No ferritin results weight loss.

  • auto immune test done result negative...

You may also like...