My last 2 test results???

27-07-2011

Serum total T4 level 131nmol/L

(60-160 McMillan/L)

28-10-2013

Serum TSH level 4.0 mu/L (0.30-6.00mu/L)

Serum free T4 level 15.3 pmol/L (10.00-22.00pmol/L)

My GP has requested all my bloods to be tested again including my TFT3, calcium, ferritin, vitD and Full blood count after I have raised concerns regarding my Anxiety condition. He was really open to the fact that it could be caused by Hypo this but flatly refused to prescribe Armour. He will consider changing my current dose of 100mcg Levo after the results come back.

Any thoughts folks

1 Reply

oldestnewest
  • Please ignore the McMillan typo it should be mu/L like the rest haha

You may also like...