Log in
Thyroid UK
91,782 members106,055 posts

Vitamins etc

Hi I feel like my health is a mess at the moment. Symptoms are hard stool, heavy cycles, pale skin, tiredness, sighing a lot, losing hair and eyebrows, broken sleep, difficult swallowing, feeling cold, dry eyes, muscle cramps and spasms, bone pain. Thanks for reading

Ferritin 13 (15 - 150)

Folate 2.6 (4.6 - 18.7)

Vitamin B12 194 (180 - 900)

Vitamin D total 25.1 (25 - 50 deficiency)

1 Reply
oldestnewest

Sabina16 What has your GP said about these results, have you been prescribed anything?

Reply

You may also like...