Test Results

Hi could somebody here help me with my recent bloods, I'm not really sure if these results are good/bad/optimal - I feel good but I wonder if I'm missing something as I still struggle to loose weight despite eating really well and I'm shedding a lot of hair.

TSH - 2.7

FREE T4 - 19.2 (11.0 - 22.0)

FREE T3 - 3.6 (3.1 - 6.8)

Thanks so much in advance 😊

1 Reply

oldestnewest
  • Were those tests done before you changed from Eltroxin to Thyroidium? If so then they're really not much use and you need to give your body some time to adapt to the Thyroidium and then re-test.

    Also are your vitamins and minerals at their optimal level in order for thyroid medication to work properly (B12, Vit D, ferritin and folate)?

You may also like...