Can anyone advize on test results please

My test results TSH 0.07mu/L (0.50-4.70mu/L)

Serum Folate 8.3ug/L (3.00-20.00ug/L)

Serum ferritin 99ug/L (15.00-300.00ug/L)

Serum free T4 17pmol?l (9.00-24.00pmol/L

Serum vitamin B12 667ng/L (180.00-1130.00ng/L)Thyroid peroxidase antibod lev 4u/ml (0.00-7500u/mL)

Serum free T3 5.2 pmol/L (2.50-5.30pmol/mL)

2 Replies

  • Looks ok for thyroid? What about Vit D?

    How do you feel?

  • Hi Issy don't know if I had that done, what would be the clinical name for that as I have two pages of results? Ironically I have been taking all the necessary supplements aswell, including vitamin D etc and my aches and pains have improved a lot.

You may also like...