Opinions please on test results: Hello could... - Thyroid UK

Thyroid UK

117,726 members136,525 posts

Opinions please on test results

Patriciamt profile image
Patriciamt

Hello

could someone please take a look at my results and offer comment. I’m feeling so much better now I’m on ndt but have been having palpitations I still have tinnitus but don’t know if that will ever go. The only other result i have is for

ferritin which was 245 (13 - 150)

The results

TSH. 0.32 (0.27-4.20)

T4 Total 78.0 (66 - 181)

Free T4 13.30 (12.0 - 22.0)

Free T3 4.23 (3.1 - 6.8)

I’m on 1.5 grains but don’t know whether to increase.

Any views or suggestions would be appreciated.

Thanks in advance.

1 Reply
helvella profile image
helvellaAdministrator

This post has not received any replies on the forum in over ten months. If you still need help, please do post again.

Adding a reply so that this post no longer shows as having no replies.

You may also like...