LATEST RESULTS

twelve months my results have been coming back like this should i be worried about CLL.

Total Vitamin D43.7 nmol/L Abnormal result> 49.9nmol/L

Total white cell count10.4 10*9/L Abnormal result3.4 - 8.410*9/L

Neutrophil count5.69 10*9/L Abnormal result1.6 - 4.610*9/L

Lymphocyte count3.72 10*9/L Abnormal result1.1 - 2.910*9/L

Monocyte count0.67 10*9/L Abnormal result0.2 - .610*9/L

Basophil count0.12 10*9/L Abnormal result0 - .110*9/L

Serum vitamin B12201 ng/L187 - 883ng/L

Serum folate4.6 ug/L3.1 - 20.5ug/L

2 Replies

oldestnewest
  • Kenneth74430,

    This link will explain what the high white cell count evaluations mean labtestsonline.org/understa... I have no idea whether the results indicate CLL. If you click on My Communities > +Browse Communities > type CLL into the title bar you will find communities dealing with CLL.

    Vitamin D is sub optimal. It is optimal around 100nmol/L. I would supplement 5,000iu D3 for 3 months then reduce to 5,000iu alternate days and retest end of July. Take vitD 4 hours away from Levothyroxine.

    B12 201 is very low and folate is also low. Ask for advice about low B12 and folate on healthunlocked.com/pasoc

  • many thanks

You may also like...