Thyroid UK
82,953 members97,983 posts

Thyroid results

Thyroid levels

Nov 2013 TSH 3.02 (04.40)

Feb 2014 TSH 2.16 (04.40)

Jul 2014 TSH 6.74 (04.40)

Jul 2014 TSH 2.56 (04.40)

Aug 2014 TSH 2.56 (04.40)

Sept 2014 TSH 2.10 (04.40)

Nov 2014 TSH 0.33 (22-42)

Feb 2015 TSH0.21 (27-42)

Nov 2013 free T4 13.8 (12.22)

Feb 2013 free T4 15.6 (12.22)

Jul 2014 free T4 15.1 (12.22)

Jul 2014 free T4 15.7 (12.22)

Aug 2014 free T4 15.7 (12.22)

Sept 2014 free T4 16.5 (12.22)

Nov 2014 free T4 22.9 (12.22)

Feb 2015 free T4 19.8 (12.22)

Do these results look ok to everyone because I certainly don't feel ok, tsh dropping ft4 rising.

Thank you.

3 Replies
oldestnewest

I would ask your doctor to run a thyroid antibodies test. The antibodies may be interfering and that's why your TSH is variable. You might have Hashimoto's Disease.

thyroiduk.org.uk/tuk/about_...

thyroiduk.org.uk/tuk/about_...

1 like
Reply

Thanks for the reply, could you tell me the symptoms of hashimotos disease please, at the moment I feel I am both hyper and hypo.

Reply

Scampi,

Put a new question asking if someone can give you advice re symptoms of Hashi's. I think there's quite a few members who have/had this as I cannot see symptoms at present.

1 like
Reply

You may also like...