my results in May

when then said my thyroid anti bodies were positive but levels fine so did nothing,3 months later I had TED - these results mean nothing to me, and I've got 5 pages of them so I've posted what I think is relevant and would be interested in anyones thoughts!

serum TSH level - 3.04mu/L(0.35 -3.5)

serum free T4 level - 13 pmo/L (8.0 - 21.0)

thyroid peroxidaseantibody level - above range- 42.3 ku/L(0.0- 34.0) above high reference

limit

Serum B12 level- 440ng/L(130.0 -1100.0)

serum folate level - 2.9ug/L (2.7 - 15.0)

if there are any others you need please shout, thanks, Linda

Last edited by

2 Replies

oldestnewest
  • Sorry you have had no replies - people tend to get a better response in the Questions Section - hopefully someone with relevant knowledge will pick this up from latest activity...

    L

    x

  • thanks Louise, I'll go do that now! :) x

You may also like...