Thyroid UK
87,766 members102,457 posts

Help with Medichecks results 25/4/2018

Protiens - total protien 70.4 g/L 63.00 - 83.00 - Albumin 38.9 g/L 34.00-50.00

Globulin 31.5 g/L 19.00 - 35.00

Bone Health Calcium 2.42 mmol/L 2.20 - 2.60 - corrected calcium 2.44 mmol/L 2.20 - 260

Gout - uric acid *425 umol/L 175.00 - 363.00 Iron Status - 13.41 umol/L 6.60 - 26.00 ------- T.I.B.C 57 - 71umol/L 41.00 - 77.00 -------Transferrin saturation 23.24 % 20.00 - 55.00 --------------- Kidney Check HDL % of total 23.32 % 20.00 - 100.00. Please forgive me for being so slow and i am sorry if i have done it wrong - but i cannot see very well. Bless you all and Thank you.

You may also like...