Thyroid UK
84,247 members99,259 posts

Blood results in today

started Eltroxin three weeks ago today (50mg) was still feeling fatigued so went back to get my levels checked again...

Originally my labs were:

TSH 91.40 (0.3 - 4.0)

T4 2.2 (12 -24)

Antibodies weren't tested

Today my labs were:

TSH 52.0

T4 9.9

TPO: >600 H (ref: <35)

So I've been increased to 100mg, be retested in 3 weeks and confirmed that I have hashimotos.

So slowly things are improving 😊

1 Reply
oldestnewest

I'm glad you're dose was increased and slowly, slowly you should soon feel an improvement.

1 like
Reply

You may also like...