Going to see endo today. What should I tell her? Test results

Hi all,

today I have appointment with endo. Not sure what to tell her. My last test results:

03.08.2016 Serum aspartate aminotransferase 20U/L<32.0

03.08.2016 Serum alanine aminotransferase 15U/L0.0 - 33.0

03.08.2016 Alpha-amylase in serum 58U/L<100.0

03.08.2016 C-reactive protein in the serum <0.12mg/L0.0 - 9.0

03.08.2016thyrotropin (TSH)3.209mIU/L0.4 - 4.0

03.08.2016 free thyroxine (FT4)13.19pmol/L11.5 - 22.7

03.08.2016 thyroglobulin antibodies (anti-TG)47.6kU/l<60.0

03.08.2016B-autom5diff*

03.08.2016NEU43.9%40.0 - 80.0

03.08.2016LYM43.4%20.0 - 45.0

03.08.2016MONO8.70%1.0 - 11.0

03.08.2016EOS3.10%1.0 - 5.0

03.08.2016BASO0.90%<1.0

03.08.2016RBC4.31E12/L4.0 - 5.1

03.08.2016HGB131g/L118.0 - 150.0

03.08.2016MCV92.60fl82.0 - 99.0

03.08.2016MCH30.4pg28.0 - 36.0

03.08.2016MCHC328g/L310.0 - 370.0

03.08.2016RDW12.6%CV10.0 - 15.5

03.08.2016PLT229E9/L150.0 - 450.0

03.08.2016MPV11.6fl5.0 - 12.0

03.08.2016Trombokrit0.270%0.1 - 1.0

03.08.2016PDW15.6%12.0 - 20.0

03.08.2016WBC5.72E9/L4.1 - 9.4

03.08.2016NEU2.510*9/L1.5 - 6.7

03.08.2016LYM2.510*9/L1.3 - 3.6

03.08.2016MONO0.510*9/L0.2 - 0.8

03.08.2016EOS0.210*9/L0.03 - 0.44

03.08.2016BASO0.110*9/L<0.1

03.08.2016 fP-Gluc (fasting glucose??) 5.2mmol/L4.1 - 6.1

03.08.2016Vitamin B12358pmol/L156.0 - 672.0

03.08.2016Hematokrit (Q)39.9%37.0 - 47.0

sorry for possibly weird translations, i had to use google translate(

also see previous test below. probably most important thing is that it has D-vitamin result. This time GP didn't do D-vitamin test telling me that my results were 3 times better than the average in Estonia anyway lol

18.02.2016Aspartaadi aminotransferaas seerumis21U/L<32.0

18.02.2016Alaniini aminotransferaas seerumis13U/L0.0 - 33.0

18.02.2016C-reaktiivne valk seerumis0.13mg/L0.0 - 9.0

18.02.2016Türeotropiin (TSH)2.451mIU/L0.4 - 4.0

18.02.2016Vaba türoksiin (FT4)13.40pmol/L11.5 - 22.7

18.02.2016Türeoglobuliinivastased antikehad (anti-TG)75.9kU/l<60.0

18.02.2016Vitamiin D, 25-OH (Q)63.6nmol/L>75.0 optimaalne

18.02.2016B-autom5diff*

18.02.2016NEU39.7%40.0 - 80.0

18.02.2016LYM47.2%20.0 - 45.0

18.02.2016MONO8.20%1.0 - 11.0

18.02.2016EOS3.80%1.0 - 5.0

18.02.2016BASO1.1%<1.0

18.02.2016RBC4.66E12/L4.0 - 5.1

18.02.2016HGB137g/L118.0 - 150.0

18.02.2016MCV88.00fl82.0 - 99.0

18.02.2016MCH29.4pg28.0 - 36.0

18.02.2016MCHC334g/L310.0 - 370.0

18.02.2016RDW12.4%CV10.0 - 15.5

18.02.2016PLT262E9/L150.0 - 450.0

18.02.2016MPV10.5fl5.0 - 12.0

18.02.2016Trombokrit0.270%0.1 - 1.0

18.02.2016PDW13.1%12.0 - 20.0

18.02.2016WBC5.25E9/L4.1 - 9.4

18.02.2016NEU2.110*9/L1.5 - 6.7

18.02.2016LYM2.510*9/L1.3 - 3.6

18.02.2016MONO0.410*9/L0.2 - 0.8

18.02.2016EOS0.210*9/L0.03 - 0.44

18.02.2016BASO0.110*9/L<0.1

18.02.2016Glükoos paastuplasmas5.1mmol/L4.1 - 6.1

18.02.2016Hematokrit (Q)41.0%37.0 - 47.0

1 Reply

oldestnewest
  • Smi1e123,

    I'm sorry you had no replies prior to your endo consultation. I hope it went well.

You may also like...