Help with test results

Thyroid Function

TSH 1.34 0.27 - 4.20 IU/L

T4 Total 90.1 64.5 - 142.0 nmol/L

Free T4 14.97 12 - 22 pmol/L

Free T3 5.53 3.1 - 6.8 pmol/L

Immunology

Anti-Thyroidperoxidase abs 7.8 <34 kIU/L

Anti-Thyroglobulin Abs <10 <115 kU/L

I am struggling to get a diagnosis but have so many symptoms of hypothyroidism. I have had a private test done - results above - everything came back in the normal range. Can anyone see anything in these results that I should report to my doctor?

Many Thanks x

Sal

2 Replies

oldestnewest
  • These are all the results I have. Maybe I should get tested for those too?

  • yes it was Blue Horizon but the six plus

You may also like...