...more info on blood results

TSH 1.8. (0.50 - 3.60)

FREE T3 4.2 (3.50 - 7.70)

FREE T4 23.5. (12.00 - 21.00)

Symptoms: Jerks, feeling tired, brain fog. Jerks are scary.

Diet: Paleo AI, no wheat although blood results show 'not gluten intolerant'.

Cortisol: 273. (171 - 536)

This are from my daughters results - just turned 18yrs and is on 150 Levo since July when she was on 125.

Any ideas why she is still felling low?

1 Reply

oldestnewest
  • She's not converting. Her FT3 is way too low.

    Has she had her vit D, B12, folate, iron and ferritin tested? By 'jerks', I imagine you mean muscle spasms. That could be low B12.

    Hugs, Grey

You may also like...