Blood results: Good morning, I have received my... - Thyroid UK

Thyroid UK
109,253 members126,910 posts

Blood results

SharleneAttwood
SharleneAttwood

Good morning,

I have received my blood results and they are:

Serum Free T3 level 28pmol/L range 3.1-6.8 pmol

Serum Free T4 level 76.7 pmol/L range 12.00-22.00 pmol

TFT TSH level <0.01 mU/L range 0.27-r.20mU/L

The hospital have put me on propranolol 10mg for my heart and Carbimazole 20mg for my thyroid. They have said I need to wait and see how it goes. It may take 12-18 Months this to rectify itself. Is this right? How long will it be until it does recifty itself? Any help would be appreciated.

1 Reply
oldestnewest
helvella
helvellaAdministrator

This post has not received any replies on the forum in over ten months. If you still need help, please do post again.

Adding a reply so that this post no longer shows as having no replies.

You may also like...