Gillybabe

Right after three months on lower dose TSH is .28 T4 is 15.2 and T3 4.00. Not overmedicated anymore. All seem within range. Starting to feel better but it took three months. Strange thing is and this may help some people. You would have thought on higher dose I would have lost weight easily but on lower dose my body is losing weight more easily. So there is no reasoning with the thyroid.

4 Replies
oldestnewest

Gillybabe you need to give your post a title rather than putting your own name there.

1 like
Reply

Whoops sorry.

Reply

You haven't put the ranges for your results which enables members to respond.

Reply

Right. Ranges are Tsh 0.35 - 3.5. T4 9 -22 and T3 3.5 - 6.5.

Reply

You may also like...