Thyroid results - am I hypo?

Hello all,

So I decided because of my hypo symptoms to get a full thyroid test privately. So I gave a blood sample and these are the results. They seem to be in range but am I right in thinking my thyroid is struggling a bit? Is this indicative of early hypothyroidism?

TSH 3.29 (0.27-4.2)

Free T3 4.1 (3.1-6.8)

Free T4 14.0 (12.0-22.0)

2 Replies

oldestnewest
  • Yes you could be a bit hypo from these results...but Im sure someone with more experience will say more. Goodluck

  • Thank you

You may also like...