I will be insisting my doctor adds T3 test to my next blood test. Hope the lab do it !

I found the link below very helpful and have printed a copy to give to my GP as she is baffled why my CRP has been high at 14 (range <5mg/L) ESR 29 (range 4.00-11.00mm) for over a year now and not falling within range but since been on iron tablets and starting dose of 25mg 3 months ago and now on 50 mg of levothyroxine my Gamma GT level has come down to 55 (range <40iu/L) from 134 so be interesting what my next blood test show in November.

nahypothyroidism.org/deiodi...

Last edited by

1 Reply

oldestnewest
  • Thank you for posting.

    Sorry you had no replies.

    L

    X

You may also like...