Inactive Hashi's?

Someone has suggested that I have inactive hashi's and I'm confused.

How can it be inactive if I've had hypo symptoms for 20 years?

I've had a full thyroid panel done with Genova labs and my antibodies are as following:

TG@20 (range 0-40)

TPO@10 (range 0.35)

TSH@0.9 (range 0.4-4.0)

T4@74.9 (58-154)

FT4@12.6 (10-22)

FT3@4.97 (2.8-6.5)

RT3@ 0.32 (0.14-0.54)

When this panel was done I was, and had never been, on any thyroid medication at all.

Thanks,

Kat

2 Replies

oldestnewest
  • Sorry you had no replies - hopefully someone with relevant knowledge will pick this up from Latest Activity....

    L

    x

  • Thanks Louise.

    x

    Kat

You may also like...