HFI Connect - Hepatitis
708 members1,198 posts

Need suggestions

Hi

Hope u gys are keeping well

I have question that has been continuous catch of my anxiety. I got my routine bloods and I found elevated GGT 70 ( 6-35) and ALT 60 (9-55)

Bilirubin is 11 and albumin is 51

Serum alkaline phosphatase is 102

I need help in understanding the elevated level of ALT and GGT

Thanks