high Eosinophil count on blood test

I have hypothyroid and was just looking at my recent blood test which the doctor said was normal but I picked up a copy recently and noticed that I have an exclamation mark next to my Eosinophil count at 1.1 (0.0-0.4) I have no idea what this means. My Serum creatinine level is also high at 89 (44-80). Why am I told all normal when it is not? I am 58 female. Help please? I am also not feeling right but doctor says I am fine. I can't tell if thyroid related or related to this test.

2 Replies

oldestnewest
  • with an eosinophil count that low the doctor is probably not worried even though there should be no eosinophil cells presant ...

  • Thanks, worrying when above normal

You may also like...