Help with medichecks results 25/4/2018 - Thyroid UK

Thyroid UK
104,620 members121,417 posts

Help with medichecks results 25/4/2018

xeena
xeena
1 Reply

Biochemistry - inflammation marker - CRP - High Sensitivity *13.49 mg/l 0.00 - 5.00

Iron Status - Ferretin 146 ug/L 13.00 - 150.

Kidney Check (Biochemistry) - Kidney function - Sodium *147 mmol/L 135.00 - 145.00 - Urea 5.9 mmol/L 1.70 - 8.30 - Creatinine 67 umol/L 49.00 - 92.00 - Estimated GFR 78.9 - 60.00 - 250.00

Liver function - Bilirubin 10 umol/L 0.00 - 20.00

Alkaline phosphatase 87 IU/L 35.00 - 104.00

Alanine Transferase - 13.4 IU/L 10 - 35.00 - CK 129 IU/L 26.00 - 140 - Gamma GT 29 IU/L 6.00 - 42.00. I will have to do another post as my computer is playing up - so sorry and thank you.

1 Reply
oldestnewest
helvella
helvellaAdministrator

This post has not received any replies on the forum in over a year. If you still need help, please do post again.

Adding a reply so that this post no longer shows as having no replies.

Reply

You may also like...