Fitbit Charge 2 HR

Hi All its been a while since i have been on here as I am feeling very well at the moment, just had a blood test /med review that went well

Blue Horizon blood test results in Jan 2017

My TSH is 0.03 Range 0.27 - 4.20

Free T4 14.19 Range 12.0 - 22.0

Free T3 4.89 Range 3.1 - 6.8

NHS blood test results Apr 17

My TSH is 0.03 Range 0.27 - 4.20

Free T4 11.2 Range 7.8 - 22.0

Free T3 (they will not test)

I have just turned 43, I have just got the fitbit charge 2 HR for my birthday and want to set the HR correct my resting HR is between today at 76 BPM last few days it has been around 84 BPM consistently. I want to set the custom HR as it shows that i can be in fat burning mode for most of the day just by moving my arm at around 92 BPM ( I am sure this is not correct.....)

Any help would be great thanks in advance

Skip

Featured Content

Join our community

The community helps everyone affected by thyroid conditions by providing support, information and guidance.

Follow

Featured by HealthUnlocked

1 Reply

oldestnewest
  • Hi Amandac46,

    BH: TSH is suppressed, FT4 14.19 is low in range and FT3 4.89 is less than mid range.

    NHS: TSH is suppressed, FT4 11.2 is low in range.

    As you are feeling very well there is no need to make any adjustment to dose.

    Feel free to repost your question about the Fitbit.

You may also like...