b12

Hi Just looking for some advice on vit b12 now I have the print out of my recent tests. Serum vitamin B12 level (xe2pf) 326 ng/L (180.0 - 910.0) as you can see it is within range so I was wondering if it would be worth me taking a supplement as I believe it can help with night sweats. Also have my Serum ferritin level which is high 324.9 (10.0 -291.0 ) they are going to check it again in three months. does anyone else have this problem.

3 Replies

oldestnewest
  • healthunlocked.com/thyroidu...

    Lots more comments to the right of your post which may be helpful....

  • I have b12 injections every three months at my doctors

  • My active B12 test came back as 128 is this about right? I have a regular B12 test scheduled this week.

You may also like...