confused over blood results

Hey ladies,

I am looking at my blood results and all I know is the doctor isn't happy considering my age (23). My LH Level on day 2 was 12.5ui/l (high) and my FSH level was 8iu/l (again high)

Can anyone shed any light on what these may indicate? I have my appointment with my consultant on 25th November so hopefully he will have results back from last blood results, can compare and let me know what they mean!! Google is great but is making me worried

thanks xxxxx

1 Reply

oldestnewest
  • Hi, I would speak with your Dr about it. Each lab has their own teference range so sometimes difficult to generalise the value of each tesult. x

You may also like...