Baobab oil is the natural choice for healthy skin. Baobab oil is an excellent skin moisturizer, which absorbs quickly into the skin without clogging pores. It leaves the skin feeling soft and moisturized. Baobab oil contains Omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids which contribute towards maintaining a healthy skin. When using baobab oil specifically to moisturize dry skin problems, use the oil every day for a few weeks, until the skin feels better. Baobab oil is an excellent moisturizer and ideal for numerous cosmetic applications. It is one of the few oils which is added in its raw state in cosmetic products. Baobab oil is one of the most prominent oils from Africa. Baobab oil has a really different texture that most other oils. One can use it as massage oil to get silky, smooth skin. The massage is easily facilitated because of this oil. Massage with this oil is good for dry, damaged skin. Baobab oil is a unique for Cancer Skin Care Product designed specifically for cancer patients undergoing treatment. You can easily make this luscious and richly moisturising baobab body butter yourself. It smells heavenly and feels smooth and luxurious, absorbing quickly into the skin. Baobab oil is heated gently and then applied on the scalp for a hot oil conditioning. Cover with a shower cap for a few hours and then wash it off. This leaves the hair soft and noticeably silky. It also adds some volume to the hair. Applying baobab oil to the hair protects them from damage by sun and free radicals which leaves the hair separated, damaged and frizzy. It both protects and hydrates exceptionally dry or irritated areas quickly. As a natural anti-inflammatory Pure Care Baobab oil gives your skin the boost it needs to heal and regenerate. Our customers say they love applying it before bed, and waking up to miraculously soft skin.